15 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/A 0038/ / /
Acct#
007536
Owner
JELLOE MICHAEL J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$632,400
Appraisal
$632,400
PID
7356
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$253,700$632,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$253,700$632,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJELLOE MICHAEL J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJELLOE FAMILY TRUST
Address15 HEMLOCK AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17777/0523
Sale Date08/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JELLOE MICHAEL J TRUSTEE$017777/052308/09/2018
JELLOE MAUREEN T/ROBERT$189,00013889/021401/23/2004
FOSSA NANCY J$65,0008489/011810/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,274
Replacement Cost: $413,195
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,174 1,174
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,100 1,100
STPSTOOP 35 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 210 0
   2,519 2,274

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$253,700
Appraised Value$253,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,200$232,500$541,700
2023$309,200$198,200$507,400
2022$304,400$209,200$513,600
2021$254,700$139,500$394,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,200$232,500$541,700
2023$309,200$198,200$507,400
2022$304,400$209,200$513,600
2021$254,700$139,500$394,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps