18 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0002/C / /
Acct#
007537
Owner
WHITCOMB JON E
Assessment
$494,500
Appraisal
$494,500
PID
7357
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$345,800$494,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$345,800$494,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITCOMB JON E
Co-Owner
Address82 HORSECORNER RD
CHICHESTER, NH 03258
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18221/68
Sale Date04/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITCOMB JON E$018221/6804/01/2020
WHITCOMB PATRIC A TRUSTEE$00001/000104/14/2013
WHITCOMB JOHN W TRUSTEE$016515/045005/06/2002
WHITCOMB MARY JANE$05284/004112/02/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $215,503
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   2,416 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,300$280,000$413,300
2023$133,300$247,000$380,300
2022$124,800$234,700$359,500
2021$109,400$218,200$327,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,300$280,000$413,300
2023$133,300$247,000$380,300
2022$124,800$234,700$359,500
2021$109,400$218,200$327,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps