44 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
007539
Owner
RENFREW CORLISS H
Assessment
$789,600
Appraisal
$789,600
PID
7359
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,500$275,100$789,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,500$275,100$789,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRENFREW CORLISS H
Co-Owner
Address44 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 17561/0339
Sale Date09/15/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RENFREW CORLISS H$475,00017561/033909/15/2017
LEAL DAVID J/CLAIRE P$315,00010814/007507/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,330
Replacement Cost: $627,428
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 962 962
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 936 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 410 0
   5,332 2,330

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$275,100
Appraised Value$275,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$428,900$275,100$704,000
2023$428,900$178,200$607,100
2022$427,700$153,200$580,900
2021$367,000$137,600$504,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$428,900$275,100$704,000
2023$428,900$178,200$607,100
2022$427,700$153,200$580,900
2021$367,000$137,600$504,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps