7 RAY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 RAY AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0058/ / /
Acct#
000754
Owner
FISCHER MICHAEL
Assessment
$776,700
Appraisal
$776,700
PID
736
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$367,100$776,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$367,100$776,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFISCHER MICHAEL
Co-OwnerRENNIE ASHLEY
Address7 RAY AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$515,000
Book & Page 18397/803
Sale Date09/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FISCHER MICHAEL$515,00018397/80309/28/2020
YOURK RENEE/JIM TRUSTEES$018354/73108/21/2020
YOURK RENEE/JIM TRUSTEES$306,10017900/25002/20/2019
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$437,30817890/37412/20/2018
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$016808/099404/22/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,139
Replacement Cost: $239,765
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 809 809
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 440 330
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 638 0
   2,031 1,139
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost: $271,311
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,180 1,180
CRLBSMT CRAWL 400 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 658 0
   2,838 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$367,100
Appraised Value$367,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,400$326,300$693,700
2023$367,400$305,900$673,300
2022$341,900$305,900$647,800
2021$297,000$261,000$558,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,400$326,300$693,700
2023$367,400$305,900$673,300
2022$341,900$305,900$647,800
2021$297,000$261,000$558,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps