99 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0079/A / /
Acct#
007540
Owner
HAYNES KENNETH/DENISE
Assessment
$757,700
Appraisal
$757,700
PID
7360
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,300$168,400$757,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,300$168,400$757,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYNES KENNETH/DENISE
Co-Owner
Address29 WEST MAIN ST
GROTON, MA 01450
Sale Price$850,000
Book & Page 19290/102
Sale Date08/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAYNES KENNETH/DENISE$850,00019290/10208/10/2023
MOULTON DANA W IV$451,00018073/83410/17/2019
WHITE DONALD M/DONNA M TRUSTEES$017577/094210/10/2017
WHITE DONALD M/DONNA M$44,0002352/022005/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,733
Replacement Cost: $760,533
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$562,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,842 1,842
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 891 891
CRLBSMT CRAWL 210 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 384 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 792 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 198 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 840 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   5,457 2,733

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$168,400
Appraised Value$168,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  288.00 S.F.$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$490,900$168,400$659,300
2023$471,400$124,800$596,200
2022$462,500$124,800$587,300
2021$388,800$112,300$501,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$490,900$168,400$659,300
2023$471,400$124,800$596,200
2022$462,500$124,800$587,300
2021$388,800$112,300$501,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps