272 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
272 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0059/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
007544
Owner
18 YORK STREET REALTY LLC
Assessment
$724,400
Appraisal
$724,400
PID
7364
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,000$229,400$724,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,000$229,400$724,400

Owner of Record
Owner18 YORK STREET REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address18 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$320,000
Book & Page 17815/853
Sale Date10/03/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
18 YORK STREET REALTY LLC$320,00017815/85310/03/2018
SUCCI KELLI J$017815/85110/01/2018
SUCCI KELLI J$414,50014162/030407/17/2004
HATHORNE COREY D$137,0007996/012909/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,541
Replacement Cost: $628,123
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:08
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,960 1,960
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,144 1,144
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 437 437
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 825 0
PTOPATIO 268 0
SLBSLAB 816 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 77 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 465 0
   5,992 3,541

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0108
DescriptionRES/COM  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Land$229,400
Appraised Value$229,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3000.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,400$229,400$636,800
2023$407,400$211,800$619,200
2022$407,200$211,800$619,000
2021$340,100$141,200$481,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,400$229,400$636,800
2023$407,400$211,800$619,200
2022$407,200$211,800$619,000
2021$340,100$141,200$481,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps