670 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
670 YORK STREET
Mblu
0046/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
007546
Owner
WANG QING W
Assessment
$1,220,000
Appraisal
$1,220,000
PID
7366
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,300$527,700$1,220,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,300$527,700$1,220,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWANG QING W
Co-OwnerCHAN WENDY
Address3 SPARROW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 17547/0375
Sale Date08/24/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WANG QING W$450,00017547/037508/24/2017
HASTINGS MELLISA M TRUSTEE$015877/060005/25/2010
GAMACHE NORMAN L/LOUISE$145,9005725/016906/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,692
Replacement Cost: $707,007
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$671,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,508 1,508
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,092 1,092
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 416 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 420 0
   4,656 3,692

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$527,700
Appraised Value$527,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$629,000$444,400$1,073,400
2023$635,700$395,800$1,031,500
2022$354,500$395,800$750,300
2021$297,400$270,800$568,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$629,000$444,400$1,073,400
2023$635,700$395,800$1,031,500
2022$354,500$395,800$750,300
2021$297,400$270,800$568,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps