38 DAVID DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 DAVID DRIVE
Mblu
0085/ 0018/A / /
Acct#
007550
Owner
PEASE DONALD
Assessment
$1,220,700
Appraisal
$1,220,700
PID
7369
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$889,300$331,400$1,220,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$889,300$331,400$1,220,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPEASE DONALD
Co-Owner
Address38 DAVID DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6324/0247
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEASE DONALD$06324/024701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,354
Replacement Cost: $552,361
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,504 1,504
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 424 148
FOPPORCH, OPEN 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,504 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 639 0
   5,023 2,354
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,030
Replacement Cost: $298,042
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
BASFIRST FLOOR 328 328
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 936 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 328 0
   2,528 1,030

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.98
Frontage
Land$331,400
Appraised Value$331,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  2160.00 S.F.$126,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  432.00 S.F.$7,8001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  1248.00 S.F.$16,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$814,900$331,400$1,146,300
2023$817,500$284,100$1,101,600
2022$656,800$231,600$888,400
2021$437,100$207,200$644,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$814,900$331,400$1,146,300
2023$817,500$284,100$1,101,600
2022$656,800$231,600$888,400
2021$437,100$207,200$644,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps