11 SHERU LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SHERU LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
007551
Owner
FOOTE JOSEPH/ROSANNE
Assessment
$672,300
Appraisal
$672,300
PID
7370
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$385,400$672,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$385,400$672,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFOOTE JOSEPH/ROSANNE
Co-Owner
Address11 SHERU LN
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$259,000
Book & Page 15039/0902
Sale Date12/13/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOOTE JOSEPH/ROSANNE$259,00015039/090212/13/2006
WHITE LAWRENCE J/PRISCILLA G$01956/010001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $382,214
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,264 1,264
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 576 576
PTOPATIO 300 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 212 0
   2,832 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$385,400
Appraised Value$385,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,300$385,400$621,700
2023$236,300$261,500$497,800
2022$235,900$224,800$460,700
2021$202,700$201,900$404,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,300$385,400$621,700
2023$236,300$261,500$497,800
2022$235,900$224,800$460,700
2021$202,700$201,900$404,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps