24 NORTON AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 NORTON AVE EXT
Mblu
0032/ 0081/ / /
Acct#
007554
Owner
CONNELLY MARY JANE ET AL
Assessment
$611,600
Appraisal
$611,600
PID
7373
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,800$275,800$611,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,800$275,800$611,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNELLY MARY JANE ET AL
Co-Owner
Address24 NORTON AVE EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17951/476
Sale Date05/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONNELLY MARY JANE ET AL$017951/47605/06/2019
CONNELLY MARY JANE TRUSTEE$017951/47405/04/2019
CONNELLY ROBERT F$264,00010982/011409/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,766
Replacement Cost: $440,259
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,156 1,156
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 440 330
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 560 280
CRLBSMT CRAWL 716 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   3,624 1,766

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$275,800
Appraised Value$275,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,600$252,800$553,400
2023$300,600$215,500$516,100
2022$280,700$215,500$496,200
2021$241,100$143,700$384,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,600$252,800$553,400
2023$300,600$215,500$516,100
2022$280,700$215,500$496,200
2021$241,100$143,700$384,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps