9 MIDNIGHT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 MIDNIGHT DRIVE
Mblu
0030/ 0067/ / /
Acct#
007556
Owner
COZZI SHARON
Assessment
$468,000
Appraisal
$468,000
PID
7375
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,300$366,700$468,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,300$366,700$468,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOZZI SHARON
Co-Owner
Address451 OLD BILLERICA RD
BEDFORD, MA 01730
Sale Price$80,000
Book & Page 7844/0028
Sale Date05/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COZZI SHARON$80,0007844/002805/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $136,823
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 228 0
   1,764 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$366,700
Appraised Value$366,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  12.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,300$342,300$443,600
2023$101,300$309,700$411,000
2022$94,700$256,700$351,400
2021$81,400$224,100$305,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,300$342,300$443,600
2023$101,300$309,700$411,000
2022$94,700$256,700$351,400
2021$81,400$224,100$305,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps