YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
337 LONG SANDS ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
337 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0056/ 0016/ /
Acct#
007557
Owner
COURNOYER ROBERT C
Assessment
$361,100
Appraisal
$361,100
PID
7376
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$53,700
$307,400
$361,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$53,700
$307,400
$361,100
Owner of Record
Owner
COURNOYER ROBERT C
Co-Owner
Address
11 HOWARD RD
WESTFORD, MA 01886
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
0001/0001
Sale Date
04/01/2014
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
COURNOYER ROBERT C
$0
0001/0001
04/01/2014
YORK TOWN OF
$0
0001/0001
01/18/2013
COURNOYER ROBERT C
$49,900
7966/0161
05/01/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
437
Replacement Cost:
$75,592
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$53,700
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Electric
Heat Type:
Electr Basebrd
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
2 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
D
Stories:
1.5
Residential Units:
30
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
600
FIRST FLOOR
437
437
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
60
0
497
437
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
135
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
Land
$307,400
Appraised Value
$307,400
Total
2024
$29,500
$307,400
$336,900
2023
$249,700
$11,400
$261,100
2022
$249,700
$12,100
$261,800
2021
$183,100
$10,500
$193,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$29,500
$307,400
$336,900
2023
$249,700
$11,400
$261,100
2022
$249,700
$12,100
$261,800
2021
$183,100
$10,500
$193,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps