23 NORTON AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 NORTON AVE EXT
Mblu
0032/ 0089/ / /
Acct#
007558
Owner
WHITE CELESTE A/WHITE ROBERT F TRUSTEES
Assessment
$725,900
Appraisal
$725,900
PID
7377
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,900$285,000$725,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,900$285,000$725,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE CELESTE A/WHITE ROBERT F TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCELESTE A/ROBERT F WHITE REV TRUSTS
Address23 NORTON AVE EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$3,050
Book & Page 18830/476
Sale Date09/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITE CELESTE A/WHITE ROBERT F TRUSTEES$3,05018830/47609/27/2021
WHITE CELESTE A/WHITE ROBERT F TRUSTEES$016387/068707/24/2012
WHITE CELESTE A$016387/068407/24/2012
WHITE ROBERT F/CELESTE A$24,0002915/013004/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,365
Replacement Cost: $566,712
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,615 1,615
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 750 750
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 840 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 24 0
   3,397 2,365

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$285,000
Appraised Value$285,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  80.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,000$261,200$621,200
2023$360,000$222,600$582,600
2022$359,400$222,600$582,000
2021$308,300$144,300$452,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,000$261,200$621,200
2023$360,000$222,600$582,600
2022$359,400$222,600$582,000
2021$308,300$144,300$452,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200670HOMESTEAD$25,000
200631VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps