23 FORT HILL AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 FORT HILL AVE EXT
Mblu
0025/ 0066/ / /
Acct#
007560
Owner
CIFRINO JULIE
Assessment
$872,400
Appraisal
$872,400
PID
7379
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,400$523,000$872,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,400$523,000$872,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCIFRINO JULIE
Co-Owner
Address23 FORT HILL AVE EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$850,000
Book & Page 19427/718
Sale Date03/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CIFRINO JULIE$850,00019427/71803/06/2024
SAIA NICHOLAS J/NANCY J$185,00012182/020911/13/2002
TAYLOR LLC$30,00011790/014207/15/2002
NEWTON MERVIN$19,0005462/026007/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,563
Replacement Cost: $411,029
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
BASFIRST FLOOR 699 699
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 699 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 165 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   2,619 1,563

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood113
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$523,000
Appraised Value$523,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,900$495,500$817,400
2023$321,900$280,800$602,700
2022$296,200$280,800$577,000
2021$248,500$273,000$521,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,900$495,500$817,400
2023$321,900$280,800$602,700
2022$296,200$280,800$577,000
2021$248,500$273,000$521,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps