291 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
291 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0086/ / /
Acct#
000756
Owner
BRACY JERRY N/KARAN A
Assessment
$755,300
Appraisal
$755,300
PID
738
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,000$162,300$755,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,000$162,300$755,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRACY JERRY N/KARAN A
Co-Owner
Address291 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6587/0016
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRACY JERRY N/KARAN A$06587/001601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,336
Replacement Cost: $731,773
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$570,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,676 2,676
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 660 660
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
SLBSLAB 660 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,176 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 189 0
   7,305 3,336

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.35
Frontage
Land$162,300
Appraised Value$162,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$12,6001
SPL6SPL6  288.00 S.F.$5,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$547,900$162,300$710,200
2023$547,900$135,200$683,100
2022$495,900$135,200$631,100
2021$433,500$127,400$560,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$547,900$162,300$710,200
2023$547,900$135,200$683,100
2022$495,900$135,200$631,100
2021$433,500$127,400$560,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps