22 FROST HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 FROST HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
007563
Owner
LETELLIER TODD C/KIMBERLY C
Assessment
$796,700
Appraisal
$796,700
PID
7381
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,900$225,800$796,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,900$225,800$796,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLETELLIER TODD C/KIMBERLY C
Co-Owner
Address22 FROST HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$575,000
Book & Page 18791/9
Sale Date09/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LETELLIER TODD C/KIMBERLY C$575,00018791/909/01/2021
GOODELL TRENOR F III/JUDITH R$1,100,00018722/62106/30/2021
WHITE DELORIS A$02404/033101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,048
Replacement Cost: $738,142
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$524,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,968 1,968
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,080 1,080
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 888 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 170 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 153 0
PTOPATIO 192 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
   6,611 3,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Land$225,800
Appraised Value$225,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  216.00 S.F.$2,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$28,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$479,100$225,800$704,900
2023$480,500$193,600$674,100
2022$465,800$153,300$619,100
2021$411,500$364,000$775,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$479,100$225,800$704,900
2023$480,500$193,600$674,100
2022$465,800$153,300$619,100
2021$411,500$364,000$775,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps