29 FIELD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 FIELD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0027/H / /
Acct#
007565
Owner
BARR SCOTT E/MAUREEN C
Assessment
$483,200
Appraisal
$483,200
PID
7382
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$259,500$483,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$259,500$483,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBARR SCOTT E/MAUREEN C
Co-Owner
Address29 FIELD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$258,000
Book & Page 13541/0263
Sale Date09/29/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARR SCOTT E/MAUREEN C$258,00013541/026309/29/2003
BOURGEOIS MICHAEL A/JENNIFER L B$136,0008976/012908/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $302,290
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,624 1,624
CRLBSMT CRAWL 568 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,056 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   3,568 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Land$259,500
Appraised Value$259,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,100$259,500$459,600
2023$200,100$237,800$437,900
2022$192,300$237,800$430,100
2021$160,800$200,800$361,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,100$259,500$459,600
2023$200,100$237,800$437,900
2022$192,300$237,800$430,100
2021$160,800$200,800$361,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps