10 GEORGIA STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 GEORGIA STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0012/F / /
Acct#
007570
Owner
KNOWLES ROBERT B/CYNTHIA E
Assessment
$454,100
Appraisal
$454,100
PID
7387
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$201,300$454,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$201,300$454,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOWLES ROBERT B/CYNTHIA E
Co-Owner
Address10 GEORGIA ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$320,000
Book & Page 17834/754
Sale Date10/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KNOWLES ROBERT B/CYNTHIA E$320,00017834/75410/30/2018
LABRANCHE NORMAN J/JEANNE G TRSTS$012621/033303/17/2003
LABRANCHE NORMAN J/JEANNE G$230,00011794/023307/15/2002
MCGOLDRICK JAMES$120,0009862/000701/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $338,343
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,138 1,138
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 528 528
STPSTOOP 18 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   2,380 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$201,300
Appraised Value$201,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,000$201,300$409,300
2023$208,000$168,800$376,800
2022$208,000$145,100$353,100
2021$178,400$130,300$308,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,000$201,300$409,300
2023$208,000$168,800$376,800
2022$208,000$145,100$353,100
2021$178,400$130,300$308,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps