288 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
288 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0049/C / /
Acct#
000757
Owner
BRACY JOSEPH E JR
Assessment
$431,800
Appraisal
$431,800
PID
739
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$153,900$431,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$153,900$431,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRACY JOSEPH E JR
Co-Owner
Address288 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16592/0829
Sale Date05/02/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRACY JOSEPH E JR$016592/082905/02/2013
BRACY JERRY N$07641/024711/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 978
Replacement Cost: $294,585
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 416 146
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 416 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   2,796 978

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.78
Frontage
Land$153,900
Appraised Value$153,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,000$153,900$402,900
2023$249,000$128,300$377,300
2022$233,200$128,300$361,500
2021$195,700$120,900$316,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,000$153,900$402,900
2023$249,000$128,300$377,300
2022$233,200$128,300$361,500
2021$195,700$120,900$316,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps