468 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
468 YORK STREET
Mblu
0058/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
007574
Owner
CUNNINGHAM DAVID
Assessment
$1,823,000
Appraisal
$1,823,000
PID
7391
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,200$1,319,800$1,823,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,200$1,319,800$1,823,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM DAVID
Co-OwnerACCORSI PATRICK
Address468 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$925,000
Book & Page 18708/744
Sale Date06/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUNNINGHAM DAVID$925,00018708/74406/18/2021
VIPERA LLC$014526/075707/07/2005
FULTON NANCY W$014456/008105/06/2005
FULTON PATRICIA J REV TRUST$0 /005/12/2003
FULTON PATRICIA J TRUSTEE$012523/021412/20/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $708,722
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverClay Tile
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,056 792
CRLBSMT CRAWL 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 480 0
   3,192 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$1,319,800
Appraised Value$1,319,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$463,500$1,273,200$1,736,700
2023$326,400$1,164,500$1,490,900
2022$243,900$963,400$1,207,300
2021$204,600$719,900$924,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$463,500$1,273,200$1,736,700
2023$326,400$1,164,500$1,490,900
2022$243,900$963,400$1,207,300
2021$204,600$719,900$924,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps