4 FORT HILL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 FORT HILL AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0147/ / /
Acct#
007575
Owner
KAY CHRISTOPHER A/KENDALL C
Assessment
$1,087,600
Appraisal
$1,087,600
PID
7392
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,000$633,600$1,087,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,000$633,600$1,087,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKAY CHRISTOPHER A/KENDALL C
Co-Owner
Address57 RUDDOCK RD
SUDBURY, MA 01776
Sale Price$780,000
Book & Page 14883/0495
Sale Date06/23/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KAY CHRISTOPHER A/KENDALL C$780,00014883/049506/23/2006
WOODMAN KENNETH P/PAMELA M$242,0009461/005604/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,735
Replacement Cost: $496,560
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 830 830
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 686 686
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 220 165
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 108 54
FOPPORCH, OPEN 328 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 396 0
   2,568 1,735
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 540
Replacement Cost: $116,165
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 360 360
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 360 180
WDKDECK, WOOD 187 0
   907 540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$633,600
Appraised Value$633,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2002
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,200$633,600$1,043,800
2023$410,200$543,000$953,200
2022$367,200$471,900$839,100
2021$316,900$452,500$769,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,200$633,600$1,043,800
2023$410,200$543,000$953,200
2022$367,200$471,900$839,100
2021$316,900$452,500$769,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps