16 SHERU LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SHERU LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0005/D / /
Acct#
007576
Owner
LIBBY RICHARD D/CAROL B
Assessment
$790,700
Appraisal
$790,700
PID
7393
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$446,100$790,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$446,100$790,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLIBBY RICHARD D/CAROL B
Co-Owner
Address16 SHERU LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 16932/0287
Sale Date11/28/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIBBY RICHARD D/CAROL B$325,00016932/028711/28/2014
WHITTAKER MARION V/LORRIE E$012691/032803/27/2003
WHITTAKER MARION V$75,9002575/034810/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,084
Replacement Cost: $436,666
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,380 1,380
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 704 704
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,236 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 130 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 532 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   4,670 2,084

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
SOLSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Land$446,100
Appraised Value$446,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,300$446,100$753,400
2023$307,300$302,700$610,000
2022$288,100$260,200$548,300
2021$249,100$233,700$482,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,300$446,100$753,400
2023$307,300$302,700$610,000
2022$288,100$260,200$548,300
2021$249,100$233,700$482,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps