12 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0120/H / /
Acct#
007577
Owner
WHITTLE CINDY M
Assessment
$488,100
Appraisal
$488,100
PID
7394
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,300$150,800$488,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,300$150,800$488,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITTLE CINDY M
Co-Owner
Address12 ALGONQUIN DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18196/477
Sale Date03/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITTLE CINDY M$018196/47703/16/2020
WHITTLE CINDY M$04163/000701/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $430,533
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,100 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 555 0
   4,003 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Land$150,800
Appraised Value$150,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,100$150,800$449,900
2023$299,100$125,700$424,800
2022$280,100$125,700$405,800
2021$235,400$118,400$353,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,100$150,800$449,900
2023$299,100$125,700$424,800
2022$280,100$125,700$405,800
2021$235,400$118,400$353,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202432WID OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps