300 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
300 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0032/ 0068/ / /
Acct#
007579
Owner
ROBB AARON M/LYNN M
Assessment
$619,900
Appraisal
$619,900
PID
7396
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,600$395,300$619,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,600$395,300$619,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROBB AARON M/LYNN M
Co-Owner
Address376 NORTH ST
DALTON, MA 01226
Sale Price$359,900
Book & Page 18220/900
Sale Date04/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBB AARON M/LYNN M$359,90018220/90004/15/2020
BARRY DENISE/ROBERT$339,00017934/5904/18/2019
WHOLEY DONALD F/MARY A TRUSTEES$013155/028406/26/2003
WHOLEY DONALD F/MARY A$39,9003231/017501/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $298,829
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
CRLBSMT CRAWL 672 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
   2,208 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$395,300
Appraised Value$395,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$2,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,200$362,300$569,500
2023$207,200$308,800$516,000
2022$189,300$308,800$498,100
2021$159,000$205,900$364,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,200$362,300$569,500
2023$207,200$308,800$516,000
2022$189,300$308,800$498,100
2021$159,000$205,900$364,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps