77 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0061/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
007584
Owner
YCP MANAGEMENT LLC
Assessment
$950,400
Appraisal
$950,400
PID
7401
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$471,200$950,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$471,200$950,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYCP MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address101 SULLY'S TRL BLDG # 20
PITTSFORD, NY 14534
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18091/756
Sale Date10/23/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YCP MANAGEMENT LLC$018091/75610/23/2019
MCGRAIN CRAIG$410,00015755/080510/14/2009
WATSON ERIC T/JENNIFER L$453,00014479/003605/27/2005
FULLER JOANN$138,0007129/026207/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $602,592
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,168 1,168
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,136 1,136
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 352 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 360 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,136 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   4,372 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$471,200
Appraised Value$471,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$32,4001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  143.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$432,300$424,100$856,400
2023$432,300$337,700$770,000
2022$391,100$337,700$728,800
2021$330,000$282,700$612,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$432,300$424,100$856,400
2023$432,300$337,700$770,000
2022$391,100$337,700$728,800
2021$330,000$282,700$612,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps