4 ALDIS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ALDIS LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
007587
Owner
WIETING AMEY P TRUSTEE
Assessment
$973,800
Appraisal
$973,800
PID
7404
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,900$450,900$973,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,900$450,900$973,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWIETING AMEY P TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerAMY P WIETING REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 462
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18267/850
Sale Date05/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WIETING AMEY P TRUSTEE$018267/85005/28/2020
WIETING AMEY P$04153/021301/12/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 3,005
Replacement Cost: $731,426
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,560 1,560
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,445 1,445
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,221 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,725 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 165 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 488 0
   6,632 3,005

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$450,900
Appraised Value$450,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$481,900$432,900$914,800
2023$481,900$378,800$860,700
2022$443,600$360,700$804,300
2021$372,600$338,200$710,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$481,900$432,900$914,800
2023$481,900$378,800$860,700
2022$443,600$360,700$804,300
2021$372,600$338,200$710,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps