287 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
287 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0078/ / /
Acct#
007588
Owner
LANGELIER LOUIS FRANCOIS
Assessment
$1,200,700
Appraisal
$1,200,700
PID
7405
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,000$1,018,700$1,200,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,000$1,018,700$1,200,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGELIER LOUIS FRANCOIS
Co-Owner
Address2500 CASAVANT WEST ST
ST HYACINTHE, QC J2S 7R8
Sale Price$1,150,000
Book & Page 19500/443
Sale Date08/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANGELIER LOUIS FRANCOIS$1,150,00019500/44308/20/2024
KENTON FAITH G/STEPHEN A$014904/024207/19/2006
WIGGIN ALISON G/KENTON FAITH G$03282/026801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,087
Replacement Cost: $325,002
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 874 874
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 522 261
FCPCARPORT 352 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 558 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 232 0
   3,490 2,087

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$1,018,700
Appraised Value$1,018,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,600$1,018,700$1,206,300
2023$286,400$713,100$999,500
2022$265,100$713,100$978,200
2021$225,500$682,500$908,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,600$1,018,700$1,206,300
2023$286,400$713,100$999,500
2022$265,100$713,100$978,200
2021$225,500$682,500$908,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps