36 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
007589
Owner
WALTER NELSON
Assessment
$916,800
Appraisal
$916,800
PID
7406
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,200$456,600$916,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,200$456,600$916,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTER NELSON
Co-Owner
Address36 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17890/539
Sale Date02/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALTER NELSON $017890/53902/05/2019
FOWLER ROBERT O JR/PAULA E$463,00014803/060404/06/2006
KIM HENRY/BANKER-KIM ESME$48,0008162/009602/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,156
Replacement Cost: $564,344
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,232 924
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,232 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 364 0
   4,636 2,156

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.68
Frontage
Land$456,600
Appraised Value$456,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,100$456,600$868,700
2023$422,300$388,200$810,500
2022$395,200$296,800$692,000
2021$331,100$197,300$528,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,100$456,600$868,700
2023$422,300$388,200$810,500
2022$395,200$296,800$692,000
2021$331,100$197,300$528,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps