35 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 BROADWAY
Mblu
0024/ 0118/ / /
Acct#
007590
Owner
SPARROW THERON K
Assessment
$859,200
Appraisal
$859,200
PID
7407
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$518,500$859,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$518,500$859,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSPARROW THERON K
Co-OwnerLECOLST KRISTIN
AddressPO BOX 282
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$600,000
Book & Page 18295/512
Sale Date06/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPARROW THERON K$600,00018295/51206/16/2020
FRENCH TERRY M/ANITA J$162,0008159/005602/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $521,700
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,272 1,272
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 952 952
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 208 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 952 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,412 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 140 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   5,204 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Land$518,500
Appraised Value$518,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$22,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,600$518,500$834,100
2023$315,600$444,500$760,100
2022$281,700$386,200$667,900
2021$238,100$370,300$608,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,600$518,500$834,100
2023$315,600$444,500$760,100
2022$281,700$386,200$667,900
2021$238,100$370,300$608,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps