28 LOCK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 LOCK LANE
Mblu
0072/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
007595
Owner
WILENSKY WILMA K/LENA B
Assessment
$2,301,400
Appraisal
$2,301,400
PID
7412
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,900$1,897,500$2,301,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,900$1,897,500$2,301,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWILENSKY WILMA K/LENA B
Co-OwnerWILENSKY MARK L/LAUREN S TRUSTEES
Address15 BUCKINGHAM WAY
BEDFORD, NH 03110
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16772/0283
Sale Date01/28/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILENSKY WILMA K/LENA B$016772/028301/28/2014
WILENSKY WILMA K/MARK L/LENA B$89,00010213/018811/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $514,451
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,598 1,598
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,202 1,202
FOPPORCH, OPEN 85 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 396 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 653 0
   3,934 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Land$1,897,500
Appraised Value$1,897,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,700$1,897,500$2,261,200
2023$363,700$1,897,500$2,261,200
2022$331,600$1,897,500$2,229,100
2021$275,500$1,612,900$1,888,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,700$1,897,500$2,261,200
2023$363,700$1,897,500$2,261,200
2022$331,600$1,897,500$2,229,100
2021$275,500$1,612,900$1,888,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps