34 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0049/ / /
Acct#
007596
Owner
COLGLAZIER TRUSTEES MURPHY MELISSA A/KEVIN S
Assessment
$1,719,500
Appraisal
$1,719,500
PID
7413
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,353,900$365,600$1,719,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,353,900$365,600$1,719,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLGLAZIER TRUSTEES MURPHY MELISSA A/KEVIN S
Co-OwnerCOLGLAZIER FAMILTY TRUST
Address34 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19341/146
Sale Date08/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLGLAZIER TRUSTEES MURPHY MELISSA A/KEVIN S $019341/14608/20/2023
MURPHY MELISSA A/COLGLAZIER KEVIN S$1,000,00015143/024704/09/2007
STACK REGINALD M/LUCILLE B$14,79014863/051706/08/2006
STACK REGINALD M/LUCILLE B$585,0008015/019710/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1789
Living Area: 6,389
Replacement Cost: $1,718,581
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,271,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,327 3,327
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,574 2,574
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 651 488
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,694 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 651 0
PTOPATIO 27 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 880 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 267 0
   10,071 6,389

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 14.00 UNITS$7001
FPL32 STORY CHIM10.00 UNITS$31,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Frontage
Land$365,600
Appraised Value$365,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  360.00 S.F.$50,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,193,300$365,600$1,558,900
2023$1,193,300$306,400$1,499,700
2022$1,169,900$263,400$1,433,300
2021$1,005,600$236,600$1,242,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,193,300$365,600$1,558,900
2023$1,193,300$306,400$1,499,700
2022$1,169,900$263,400$1,433,300
2021$1,005,600$236,600$1,242,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps