21 MAPLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 MAPLE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
007597
Owner
OBRIEN FRANCIS R/MARGARET T
Assessment
$878,200
Appraisal
$878,200
PID
7414
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,000$386,200$878,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,000$386,200$878,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN FRANCIS R/MARGARET T
Co-Owner
Address16 BRIGHAM RD
WORCESTER, MA 01609
Sale Price$192,500
Book & Page 16129/0792
Sale Date07/14/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OBRIEN FRANCIS R/MARGARET T$192,50016129/079207/14/2011
BLAIR CYNTHIA/DENNIS$214,90011915/021608/26/2002
WILLETTE RAYMOND/LORRAINE$01846/012701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,096
Replacement Cost: $523,095
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,088 816
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,280 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 28 0
   3,732 2,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$386,200
Appraised Value$386,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$444,900$360,500$805,400
2023$449,600$326,100$775,700
2022$424,800$270,300$695,100
2021$359,100$236,000$595,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$444,900$360,500$805,400
2023$449,600$326,100$775,700
2022$424,800$270,300$695,100
2021$359,100$236,000$595,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps