23 BEACH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 BEACH STREET
Mblu
0024/ 0034/ 0002/ /
Acct#
007599
Owner
CLOW REBECCA J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,269,000
Appraisal
$1,269,000
PID
7416
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,100$862,900$1,269,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,100$862,900$1,269,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCLOW REBECCA J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJANES MINK TRUST
Address5 PINEFIELDS LN
BRUNSWICK, ME 04011
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18970/664
Sale Date02/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLOW REBECCA J TRUSTEE$018970/66402/17/2022
CLOW REBECCA J$60,00011444/011903/07/2002
WILLEY JANE E$60,0003431/010912/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,814
Replacement Cost: $530,487
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super25
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,252 1,252
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,124 562
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 490 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,252 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 490 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 510 0
   5,118 1,814

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$862,900
Appraised Value$862,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,600$767,000$1,130,600
2023$444,200$458,400$902,600
2022$444,200$458,600$902,800
2021$455,900$391,400$847,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,600$767,000$1,130,600
2023$444,200$458,400$902,600
2022$444,200$458,600$902,800
2021$455,900$391,400$847,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps