250 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
250 YORK STREET
Mblu
0050/ 0115/ / /
Acct#
007603
Owner
OLD FALLS PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$1,206,900
Appraisal
$1,206,900
PID
7420
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,500$455,400$1,206,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,500$455,400$1,206,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOLD FALLS PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address250 YORK ST
SUITE 1002
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$800,000
Book & Page 16688/0547
Sale Date09/04/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OLD FALLS PROPERTIES LLC$800,00016688/054709/04/2013
RECORD DONALD W TRUSTEE$275,0007496/004407/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 11,460
Replacement Cost: $1,151,829
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$748,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store/Apt
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2.5
Occupancy7.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms08
Total Baths09
1st Floor Use:0322
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 3,300 3,300
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 3,300 3,300
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,210 3,210
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 3,300 1,650
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
   13,200 11,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$455,400
Appraised Value$455,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  148.00 S.F.$1,9001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1200.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$639,200$393,300$1,032,500
2023$639,200$393,300$1,032,500
2022$637,700$393,300$1,031,000
2021$510,400$289,800$800,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$639,200$393,300$1,032,500
2023$639,200$393,300$1,032,500
2022$637,700$393,300$1,031,000
2021$510,400$289,800$800,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps