21 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0008/F / /
Acct#
007604
Owner
LEGG SUZANNE D
Assessment
$495,500
Appraisal
$495,500
PID
7421
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$206,300$495,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$206,300$495,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEGG SUZANNE D
Co-Owner
Address21 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19564/889
Sale Date11/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEGG SUZANNE D$019564/88911/18/2024
LEGG SUZANNE DEBRA$019317/3708/24/2023
LEGG SUZANNE D$134,0008494/017410/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $365,123
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 896 896
CANCANOPY 200 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 504 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 130 0
   3,130 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$206,300
Appraised Value$206,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,200$206,300$462,500
2023$256,200$193,800$450,000
2022$239,500$175,100$414,600
2021$201,500$156,300$357,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,200$206,300$462,500
2023$256,200$193,800$450,000
2022$239,500$175,100$414,600
2021$201,500$156,300$357,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps