13 OCEANSIDE AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 OCEANSIDE AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0105/ / /
Acct#
007605
Owner
WILLIAMS LINDA B TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,229,700
Appraisal
$1,229,700
PID
7422
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,900$490,800$1,229,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,900$490,800$1,229,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS LINDA B TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerOCEANSIDE AVE REALTY TRUST
Address1505 MASSACHUSETTS AVE
# 10 RUSSELL SQ
LEXINGTON, MA 02420
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 11900/0184
Sale Date07/22/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS LINDA B TRUSTEE$011900/018407/22/2002
WILLIAMS DAVID G/LINDA B$01851/070801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,333
Replacement Cost: $761,723
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$738,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:08
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,025 1,025
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 948 948
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 720 360
PTOPATIO 169 0
SLBSLAB 813 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 849 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 365 0
   4,889 2,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Land$490,800
Appraised Value$490,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$672,100$400,100$1,072,200
2023$679,000$400,100$1,079,100
2022$556,700$400,100$956,800
2021$20,000$373,300$393,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$672,100$400,100$1,072,200
2023$679,000$400,100$1,079,100
2022$556,700$400,100$956,800
2021$20,000$373,300$393,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps