35 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0035/ / /
Acct#
007607
Owner
WILLIAMS JAMES A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$653,200
Appraisal
$653,200
PID
7424
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,600$390,600$653,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,600$390,600$653,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS JAMES A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCLOUGH DEBORAH E TRUSTEE
Address31 LOBSTER COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18356/93
Sale Date04/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS JAMES A TRUSTEE$018356/9304/24/2020
WILLIAMS DONALD J/BETTY$014861/026306/05/2006
WILLIAMS DONALD J/BETTY$18,5002527/005806/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $361,764
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 800 800
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 800 800
CRLBSMT CRAWL 800 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 800 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 96 0
   3,296 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,1001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Land$390,600
Appraised Value$390,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  336.00 S.F.$2,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,300$390,600$609,900
2023$219,300$278,300$497,600
2022$218,100$224,600$442,700
2021$182,900$214,800$397,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,300$390,600$609,900
2023$219,300$278,300$497,600
2022$218,100$224,600$442,700
2021$182,900$214,800$397,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps