29 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0037/ / /
Acct#
007608
Owner
WILLIAMS JAMES A/PAULA J
Assessment
$703,400
Appraisal
$703,400
PID
7425
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,000$374,400$703,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,000$374,400$703,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS JAMES A/PAULA J
Co-Owner
Address29 LOBSTER COVE RD
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 17718/0310
Sale Date05/22/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS JAMES A/PAULA J$300,00017718/031005/22/2018
WILLIAMS BETTY$01044/046201/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $394,329
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 468 468
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 216 108
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,056 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 264 0
   3,060 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$4,9001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  832.00 S.F.$27,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  384.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,300$374,400$672,700
2023$298,300$266,800$565,100
2022$269,100$215,300$484,400
2021$229,200$205,900$435,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,300$374,400$672,700
2023$298,300$266,800$565,100
2022$269,100$215,300$484,400
2021$229,200$205,900$435,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000
202204VET ME$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps