67 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0062/ / /
Acct#
007610
Owner
MARTINI STEPHEN
Assessment
$625,800
Appraisal
$625,800
PID
7427
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$375,300$625,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$375,300$625,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINI STEPHEN
Co-OwnerKESSLER DAISY
Address202 W EUCLID
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL 60004
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 17286/0899
Sale Date07/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTINI STEPHEN$225,00017286/089907/28/2016
MACLEAN JANE$99,9004902/000811/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,569
Replacement Cost: $349,614
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,042 1,042
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 702 527
CRLBSMT CRAWL 702 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 24 0
   2,470 1,569

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Land$375,300
Appraised Value$375,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,700$333,600$542,300
2023$208,700$312,700$521,400
2022$194,400$312,700$507,100
2021$162,900$266,900$429,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,700$333,600$542,300
2023$208,700$312,700$521,400
2022$194,400$312,700$507,100
2021$162,900$266,900$429,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps