43 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
007611
Owner
BOND WILLIAM J/LAURIE D
Assessment
$622,500
Appraisal
$622,500
PID
7428
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$274,500$622,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$274,500$622,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOND WILLIAM J/LAURIE D
Co-Owner
Address43 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17419/0095
Sale Date01/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOND WILLIAM J/LAURIE D$017419/009501/31/2017
BOND WILLIAM J/LAURIE D$136,0005504/022502/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $446,122
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
   3,384 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$274,500
Appraised Value$274,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,300$274,500$585,800
2023$311,300$177,800$489,100
2022$291,200$152,800$444,000
2021$253,000$137,200$390,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,300$274,500$585,800
2023$311,300$177,800$489,100
2022$291,200$152,800$444,000
2021$253,000$137,200$390,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps