42 BAY HAVEN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 BAY HAVEN ROAD
Mblu
0020/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
000761
Owner
STACKHOUSE CHERYL J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,471,300
Appraisal
$1,471,300
PID
743
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,100$1,195,200$1,471,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,100$1,195,200$1,471,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTACKHOUSE CHERYL J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerROYCE E JOHNSTON IRREV TRUST
AddressC/O CHERYL STACKHOUSE
PO BOX 38
WEST BALDWIN, ME 04091
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17915/502
Sale Date03/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STACKHOUSE CHERYL J TRUSTEE$017915/50203/20/2019
JOHNSTON ROYCE E/JEAN B TRSTS$015276/061307/18/2007
JOHNSTON JEAN B$95,0005943/032803/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,012
Replacement Cost: $368,907
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 978 978
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 946 946
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 252 88
CRLBSMT CRAWL 462 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 220 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
   2,874 2,012

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$1,195,200
Appraised Value$1,195,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,500$1,062,400$1,316,900
2023$254,500$996,000$1,250,500
2022$234,400$996,000$1,230,400
2021$197,100$849,900$1,047,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,500$1,062,400$1,316,900
2023$254,500$996,000$1,250,500
2022$234,400$996,000$1,230,400
2021$197,100$849,900$1,047,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps