442 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
442 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0097/ / /
Acct#
007616
Owner
KIMBALL PHILIP L JR
Assessment
$1,181,200
Appraisal
$1,181,200
PID
7433
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,300$751,900$1,181,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,300$751,900$1,181,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKIMBALL PHILIP L JR
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 901
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911-0901
Sale Price$162,600
Book & Page 8017/0066
Sale Date10/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KIMBALL PHILIP L JR$162,6008017/006610/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,124
Replacement Cost: $571,923
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,514 1,514
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 813 610
CRLBSMT CRAWL 631 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 55 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 813 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 90 0
   3,916 2,124

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$751,900
Appraised Value$751,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  198.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,900$725,300$1,121,200
2023$395,900$663,400$1,059,300
2022$363,500$575,000$938,500
2021$305,600$375,900$681,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,900$725,300$1,121,200
2023$395,900$663,400$1,059,300
2022$363,500$575,000$938,500
2021$305,600$375,900$681,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps