19 KERRY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 KERRY ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
007617
Owner
WILLIAMS JAMES S
Assessment
$730,900
Appraisal
$730,900
PID
7434
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,700$611,200$730,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,700$611,200$730,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS JAMES S
Co-Owner
Address54 WYMAN ST
ARLINGTON, MA 02174
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15912/0985
Sale Date08/06/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS JAMES S$015912/098508/06/2010
WILLIAMS PAUL G/PATRICIA M TRUSTEES$015231/076006/01/2006
WILLIAMS PAUL G/PATRICIA M TRUSTEES$015231/075905/23/2004
WILLIAMS REALTY TRUST$011612/025705/02/2002
WILLIAMS REALTY TRUST$22,0009923/021510/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $167,313
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
WDKDECK, WOOD 50 0
   1,038 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$611,200
Appraised Value$611,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  112.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,700$692,700$812,400
2023$119,700$440,100$559,800
2022$111,700$440,100$551,800
2021$97,500$385,100$482,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,700$692,700$812,400
2023$119,700$440,100$559,800
2022$111,700$440,100$551,800
2021$97,500$385,100$482,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps