3 LOIS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 LOIS LANE
Mblu
0020/ 0005/F / /
Acct#
007619
Owner
DAVIS EDWARD C JR TRUSTEE
Assessment
$907,800
Appraisal
$907,800
PID
7436
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$658,000$249,800$907,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$658,000$249,800$907,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS EDWARD C JR TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLECH TUYET C TRUSTEE
Address47 PORTER ST
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$698,000
Book & Page 18665/84
Sale Date05/13/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS EDWARD C JR TRUSTEE$698,00018665/8405/13/2021
ENGHOLM EUGENE H JR/AMY F TRUSTEES$525,00017499/085206/10/2017
WILLIAMS STEPHEN E/PATRICIA TRUSTEES$017018/060404/13/2015
WILLIAMS STEPHEN E/PATRICIA$18,5004068/017601/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,928
Replacement Cost: $798,708
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$647,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,464 1,464
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,032 1,032
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
CRLBSMT CRAWL 144 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 288 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 112 0
PTOPATIO 380 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,320 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   5,924 2,928

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Land$249,800
Appraised Value$249,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$585,900$249,800$835,700
2023$585,900$160,500$746,400
2022$548,000$160,500$708,500
2021$466,400$160,500$626,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$585,900$249,800$835,700
2023$585,900$160,500$746,400
2022$548,000$160,500$708,500
2021$466,400$160,500$626,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps