12 SEAVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SEAVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
007622
Owner
HUMINSKI THOMAS P/TERESA M LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$556,900
Appraisal
$556,900
PID
7439
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$394,700$556,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$394,700$556,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMINSKI THOMAS P/TERESA M LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address77 CONCORD WAY
WESTFORD, MA 01886
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16953/0927
Sale Date07/07/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUMINSKI THOMAS P/TERESA M LIFE ESTATE$016953/092707/07/2014
HUMINSKI THOMAS P/TERESA$90,0004680/005904/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 676
Replacement Cost: $217,322
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 676 676
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 404 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 760 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 384 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 104 0
   2,328 676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$394,700
Appraised Value$394,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,400$368,300$501,700
2023$133,400$333,300$466,700
2022$132,900$276,300$409,200
2021$113,900$241,200$355,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,400$368,300$501,700
2023$133,400$333,300$466,700
2022$132,900$276,300$409,200
2021$113,900$241,200$355,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps