19 NEW BOSTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 NEW BOSTON ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0043/E / /
Acct#
007623
Owner
LANDRY CHARLES E/KAREN L
Assessment
$532,300
Appraisal
$532,300
PID
7440
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$169,600$532,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$169,600$532,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDRY CHARLES E/KAREN L
Co-Owner
Address19 NEW BOSTON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$146,000
Book & Page 5470/0299
Sale Date07/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANDRY CHARLES E/KAREN L$146,0005470/029907/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,020
Replacement Cost: $473,936
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,432 1,432
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 588 588
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 524 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 88 0
SLBSLAB 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 528 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 196 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 266 0
   3,742 2,020

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$169,600
Appraised Value$169,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,800$169,600$494,400
2023$324,800$125,700$450,500
2022$303,900$188,500$492,400
2021$254,600$113,100$367,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,800$169,600$494,400
2023$324,800$125,700$450,500
2022$303,900$188,500$492,400
2021$254,600$113,100$367,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps