106 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
007624
Owner
RICKER STANLEY S/SUZANNE D
Assessment
$687,200
Appraisal
$687,200
PID
7441
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,300$266,900$687,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,300$266,900$687,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRICKER STANLEY S/SUZANNE D
Co-Owner
Address106 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$252,000
Book & Page 16426/0316
Sale Date09/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICKER STANLEY S/SUZANNE D$252,00016426/031609/27/2012
KELLY RICHARD W$147,20012769/009004/05/2003
KING TIMOTHY J/KELLY RICHARD W$310,00010769/032806/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,936
Replacement Cost: $487,201
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,608 1,608
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 936 328
CRLBSMT CRAWL 672 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   4,248 1,936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Land$266,900
Appraised Value$266,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  25.00 S.F.$1001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  432.00 S.F$18,4001
SHD2SHED GOOD  432.00 S.F.$8,1001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1400.00 S.F.$45,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,900$266,900$650,800
2023$383,900$167,800$551,700
2022$334,500$148,700$483,200
2021$287,100$133,500$420,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,900$266,900$650,800
2023$383,900$167,800$551,700
2022$334,500$148,700$483,200
2021$287,100$133,500$420,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201570HOMESTEAD$25,000
201304VET ME$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps