800 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
800 YORK STREET
Mblu
0038/ 0055/ / /
Acct#
007628
Owner
800 YORK STREET LLC
Assessment
$3,076,400
Appraisal
$3,076,400
PID
7445
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$851,800$2,224,600$3,076,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$851,800$2,224,600$3,076,400

Owner of Record
Owner800 YORK STREET LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 207
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$3,426,500
Book & Page 18906/549
Sale Date12/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
800 YORK STREET LLC$3,426,50018906/54912/21/2021
WILSON STANLEY G/ELIZABETH G TRUSTEES$016475/003409/21/2012
WILSON ELIZABETH M$01809/000406/28/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 9,504
Replacement Cost: $940,128
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$611,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:3
Occupancy27.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-96
Total Rooms27
Total Bedrms27
Total Baths27
1st Floor Use:301I
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 5,350 5,350
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,154 4,154
CANCANOPY 600 0
PTOPATIO 775 0
SLBSLAB 4,154 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 2,694 0
   17,727 9,504
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,964
Replacement Cost: $314,126
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms05
Total Bedrms05
Total Baths05
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,482 1,482
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,482 1,482
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,482 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,482 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   6,184 2,964

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
AWDKWD DECK ATTCH40.00 S.F.$3002
SPLINDOOR POOL480.00 S.F.$15,6001
AWDKWD DECK ATTCH234.00 S.F.$1,7001
AWDKWD DECK ATTCH80.00 S.F.$5002
AWDKWD DECK ATTCH234.00 S.F.$1,7001
AWDKWD DECK ATTCH72.00 S.F.$5002

Land
Land Use
Use Code3010
DescriptionMOTELS MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood9600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Land$2,224,600
Appraised Value$2,224,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  9000.00 S.F.$10,8001
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS  240.00 S.F.&HGT$9,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$4002
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  576.00 S.F.$11,5002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$751,800$2,224,600$2,976,400
2023$709,100$2,224,600$2,933,700
2022$795,100$2,224,600$3,019,700
2021$741,700$1,287,000$2,028,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$751,800$2,224,600$2,976,400
2023$709,100$2,224,600$2,933,700
2022$795,100$2,224,600$3,019,700
2021$741,700$1,287,000$2,028,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps