3 PARKER STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PARKER STREET
Mblu
0038/ 0063/ / /
Acct#
007629
Owner
ARNOLD JOHN/KRISTEN
Assessment
$647,000
Appraisal
$647,000
PID
7446
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,900$549,100$647,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,900$549,100$647,000

Owner of Record
OwnerARNOLD JOHN/KRISTEN
Co-Owner
Address7488 PRESTWICK CT SW
SUNSET BEACH, NC 28468
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 18664/854
Sale Date05/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARNOLD JOHN/KRISTEN$340,00018664/85405/12/2021
WILSON STANLEY G/ELIZABETH G TRUSTEES$016475/003009/21/2012
WILSON ELIZABETH M/JOSEPH S$02061/026501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 560
Replacement Cost: $137,902
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 560 560
   560 560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood161
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$549,100
Appraised Value$549,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,900$411,800$509,700
2023$97,900$224,600$322,500
2022$93,900$237,100$331,000
2021$78,900$226,600$305,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,900$411,800$509,700
2023$97,900$224,600$322,500
2022$93,900$237,100$331,000
2021$78,900$226,600$305,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps