17 PEPPERELL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 PEPPERELL WAY
Mblu
0088/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
007638
Owner
KEATING KRISTIN C/JASON M
Assessment
$1,457,000
Appraisal
$1,457,000
PID
7455
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,043,700$413,300$1,457,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,043,700$413,300$1,457,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKEATING KRISTIN C/JASON M
Co-Owner
Address17 PEPPERELL WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$758,125
Book & Page 17704/0309
Sale Date04/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEATING KRISTIN C/JASON M$758,12517704/030904/30/2018
TSAIRIS JEANNIE B/GREGORY P TRUSTEES$016525/071901/30/2013
TSAIRIS JEANNIE B/GREGORY P$016145/066208/11/2011
TSAIRIS JEANNIE B$122,5009925/014301/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 6,052
Replacement Cost: $1,529,446
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$963,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,978 3,978
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,034 2,034
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 80 40
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,860 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,595 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 620 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
PTOPATIO 544 0
SLBSLAB 349 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 769 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 271 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 88 0
   13,268 6,052

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.63
Frontage
Land$413,300
Appraised Value$413,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1008.00 S.F.$75,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$942,600$413,300$1,355,900
2023$942,600$351,300$1,293,900
2022$851,200$268,700$1,119,900
2021$719,800$258,300$978,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$942,600$413,300$1,355,900
2023$942,600$351,300$1,293,900
2022$851,200$268,700$1,119,900
2021$719,800$258,300$978,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps